hey brown eyes__
?

Log in

hey brown eyes__ [entries|friends|calendar]
hey brown eyes

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

stamped [10 Jul 2005|07:08pm]

gigithepoppet
im out♥
Shoot a star.

stamped//promo#2 [10 Jun 2005|04:44pm]

gigithepoppet
Shoot a star.

hey, brown eyes [30 May 2005|05:59pm]

xomanda33xo
do you remember when, we used to sing .... Collapse )
3 Starry nights| Shoot a star.

[17 Apr 2005|10:08pm]
grace_iz_weird
I know I don't seem like it, but I really like Emo music. I'm trying to find more bands that I like. What are your favorite Emo-ish bands? I like Dashboard Confessional. Death Cab for Cutie and Jimmy Eat World.
9 Starry nights| Shoot a star.

mod post;; A DAY OF SILENCE! [11 Apr 2005|10:51pm]

insecure___
DAY OF SILENCE - Wednesday, April 13th 2004 - This is the day people across the nation refuse to speak to symbolize how gay, lesbian, bisexual, and transgendered people have to keep silent about their sexuality to friends, co-workers, bosses, teachers, family, or anyone. This will show everyone else just how many people can't speak up about who they really are. Join in or at least support those who choose to do so.


Viva La GSA♥





(sorry about the text only, but I'm definately following through with this.)
Shoot a star.

stamped//pics! [04 Apr 2005|05:09pm]

insecure___
[ mood | aggravated ]

These aren't the best pics in the world but oh well ♥
Read more...Collapse )

5 Starry nights| Shoot a star.

another one of those annoying surveys that u probly wont read [02 Apr 2005|10:34am]
grace_iz_weird
TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Grace
Birthday:April 13, 1991
Birthplace:Washington D.C.
Current Location:Austin, Texas
Eye Color:brown
Hair Color:brown (how interesting right < ^ )
Height:i think like 5'7
Right Handed or Left Handed:right
Your Heritage:Irish, Hungarian, Sicilian, English
The Shoes You Wore Today:dark red converse all-stars
Your Weakness:junk food
Your Fears:life after high school, being alone, the future of our country at present
Your Perfect Pizza:Mr. Gatti's Pepperoni
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:do well in 9th grade
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:omg
Thoughts First Waking Up:------------no-------
Your Best Physical Feature:uh......my nose?
Your Bedtime:whenever i feel like it, usually 11-12ish
Your Most Missed Memory:playing baseball in the street with all the kids in the neighborhood when i was little
Pepsi or Coke:Pepsi
MacDonalds or Burger King:McDonalds
Single or Group Dates:...group? i wouldnt know...
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Nestea
Chocolate or Vanilla:Chocolate
Cappuccino or Coffee:Coffee
Do you Smoke:no GROSS
Do you Swear:yes, a lot more than i should
Do you Sing:yea
Do you Shower Daily:yes
Have you Been in Love:too young 2 know
Do you want to go to College:yes
Do you want to get Married:not sure...
Do you belive in yourself:sometimes
Do you get Motion Sickness:i used to
Do you think you are Attractive:i guess
Are you a Health Freak:hahahaha. no.
Do you get along with your Parents:most of the time
Do you like Thunderstorms:not really
Do you play an Instrument:guitar but im not too great at it
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:nope
In the past month have you Smoked:GROSS NO!
In the past month have you been on Drugs:no
In the past month have you gone on a Date:no
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yaah
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:no
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:gross no
In the past month have you been on Stage:Yes
In the past month have you been Dumped:no
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:no
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:no
Ever been Drunk:no
Ever been called a Tease:no
Ever been Beaten up:no
Ever Shoplifted:i accidentally took a pepsi at randalls once but it was cuz the lady didnt see it and didnt put it on the receipt
How do you want to Die:thats an odd question
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:on Broadway...SO MUCH
What country would you most like to Visit:Fiji
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:green or blue
Favourite Hair Color:brown
Short or Long Hair:long butn ot pony-tail long
Height:taller than me...
Weight:oh yes i just think obeese guys are SO HOT....??? another odd question
Best Clothing Style:either an abercrombie, AE type thing, but i also guys with an individual styl
Number of Drugs I have taken:advil?
Number of CDs I own:too many 2 count right now
Number of Piercings:2, one on each ear
Number of Tattoos:none
Number of things in my Past I Regret:quite a few

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
Shoot a star.

[30 Mar 2005|04:49pm]

burntoutx

apply <3

Shoot a star.

obsession [28 Mar 2005|09:49pm]
grace_iz_weird
[ mood | blah ]

I really should try to stop getting on LiveJournal so much. It's crazy, I'll get on the computer and tell myself that I'll just be there for a few minutes and end up wasting hours. Not saying livejournal is a waste of time or anything, but there are other things I should be doing. Alas, I really can't help myself. I have pretty much no self control or will power, so I won't be leaving livejournal anytime soon...

2 Starry nights| Shoot a star.

[27 Mar 2005|04:46pm]

burntoutx
this is alli. aka dorkwad_x and i'm too damn lazy to put up another application, so i won't. bwha.
2 Starry nights| Shoot a star.

PSST: [27 Mar 2005|04:40pm]

insecure___
[ mood | ARR. ]


Apply at Girly_Gurlz!

Shoot a star.

[22 Mar 2005|02:46pm]

insecure___

http://www.livejournal.com/community/_abeautysgrave_

Go join ladies ♥.
1 Starry night| Shoot a star.

Listen Up. [22 Mar 2005|02:43pm]

insecure___
If you joined & haven't filled out an app., FILL ONE OUT or be banned.
I♥you Ash & Leh & a few others, but seriously, how hard is it to fill out an app? Don't make me spam your journals ladies ♥.


And also, Andrea, tell your friends that if they aren't members, they can't say anything on any one elses app., point blank, no matter what. It'll earn them a ban. Rules are rules, period.



I love you ladies but please, let's get moving, start whoring and I'll reward you ♥.


& Yeah this is Bekka with a new accnt.
2 Starry nights| Shoot a star.

[14 Mar 2005|09:29pm]

sandwhich4drea
[ mood | dorky ]

I'm brown-eyed enoughCollapse )

1 Starry night| Shoot a star.

[02 Mar 2005|11:54pm]

x_underage
[ mood | cheerful ]

I...just had an encounter with the band-aid of death and needless to say...it won :[. I skinned my knee the other night at softball and yeah, not too pleasant, but I think taking the band-aid off hurt more than the injury itself lol. Softball is goin' pretty good though. Tonight was to help us get ready for tryouts so we got broken up into groups. She placed me in a group with ALL varsity players and I've never played on an official team before O.o...not that I'm a bad player lol, I'm just not as good as they are so it's kind of intimidating. The tryouts are based on points for certain sections and we did the conditioning part tonight which is sit ups, push ups, timed sprints and a timed run. We only needed to get 60 push ups to get full points in that area and I got 75 push ups, biatches =P. And not the little girly ones on your knees, I'm talking about full fledged military ones lol. I ran for the whole 18 minutes without stopping too. Therefore I may be fat, but I'm in pretty good shape lol. You guys better be rooting for me saturday and monday cause I'm gonna need it lol. BUT...I need sleep SO...good night <333.

Shoot a star.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]